Inside AthleticsStudent-AthletesFan ZoneStaff DirectoryCalendar

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports


Falcon Sponsors


Composite Calendar

« January 2018

February 2018

March 2018 »
    
1
9th Gr Basketball (B) vs. Glades Central 5 p.m.
2
Wrestling PBCWHOF Championships 8:30 a.m.
JV Basketball (B) @ Lake Worth 6 p.m.
Basketball (G) vs. Spanish River 6 p.m.
Soccer (B) vs. Okeecobee - District Championship 1-0
Basketball (B) @ Lake Worth 72-75
3
Wrestling PBCWHOF Championships 8:30 a.m.
4
5
6
JV Basketball (B) vs. Port St. Lucie 6 p.m.
Basketball (B) vs. Port St. Lucie 65-27
7
Soccer (B) vs. West Boca Raton - Regional Tournament  1-0
8
JV Basketball (B) @ American Heritage  6 p.m.
Basketball (B) @ American Heritage  71-23
9
Wrestling @ John Raich IBT 1 p.m.
JV Basketball (B) vs. Santaluces 6 p.m.
Basketball (B) vs. Santaluces 53-50
10
Wrestling @ John Raich IBT 1 p.m.
Track & Field Cardinal Newman Preseason Invitational 
Soccer (B) vs. Boynton Beach - Regional Semi-Finals 2-1
11
12
Wrestling District Championships 
13
Wrestling District Championships 
Softball vs. Park Vista 1-12
Basketball (B) vs. West Boca Raton - 1st Round District Tournament 81-55
14
Wrestling District Championships 
Basketball (B) vs. Palm Beach Lakes - District Semi-Finals 67-60
Soccer (B) vs. South Broward - Regional Championship 2-1
15
Wrestling District Championships 
Tennis (B) vs. Park Vista 0-7
Tennis (G) vs. Park Vista 3-4
Softball vs. Atlantic  9-11
16
Wrestling District Championships 
Track & Field Walter Jshombach Memorial Invite  
Basketball (B) @ Dwyer - Distcit Championship 60-61
17
Wrestling District Championships 
Soccer (B) @ Gulf Coast - State Semi-Finals 0-2
18
19
Baseball vs. Seminole Ridge- City Baseball Tournament 2-3
Softball vs. Palm Beach Lakes 8-3
20
Baseball vs. Seminole Ridge- City Baseball Tournament 2-3
Tennis (G) vs. John I. Leonard 4 p.m.
Tennis (B) vs. John I. Leonard 4 p.m.
JV Baseball @ Olympic Heights  3-8
Softball @ Seminole Ridge  2-12
Baseball vs. Suncoast- City Baseball Tournament 7-13
21
Baseball vs. Seminole Ridge- City Baseball Tournament 2-3
Track & Field Park Vista Meet 
JV Baseball @ Jupiter 6:30 p.m.
Volleyball (B) Preseason Tournament 2-0
Baseball vs. John I. Leonard- City Baseball Tournament 5-4
22
Tennis (B) @ Boynton Beach 3-4
Tennis (G) @ Boynton Beach 4-3
Softball @ Kings Academy  6 p.m.
Basketball (B) @ Blanche Ealy - Regional Quarterfinals 7 p.m.
23
Wrestling Regional Championships 
24
Wrestling Regional Championships 
JV Baseball vs. Santaluces 11 a.m.
25
26
27
Tennis (G) @ Santaluces 5-2
Tennis (B) @ Santaluces 6-1
JV Baseball vs. Palm Beach Gardens 6:30 p.m.
Softball @ Royal Palm Beach 14-5
28
Softball @ Glades Central 19-0
Baseball vs. Benjamin 5-9
   
« January 2018

February 2018

March 2018 »
Printable Version